Foyal Suites
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Overlooking the city, the 6-room Foyal Suites Fort-de-France is approximately a 10-minute walk from the Departmental Museum of Martinique in Fort-de-France. This apartment features Wi-Fi in the rooms.
The Batelière Casino Plaza is 2.3 km away, while the Gueydon Fountain is just near the apartment. Take a trip to the Regional Natural Park of Martinique which is located 17 minutes' walk away. The Market Hall Fort-de-France is also 150 metres from this accommodation.
Staying at the apartment, guests have access to a seating area and a living room equipped with air conditioning. To ensure your comfort, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are provided at the property. Dryers and towels are also included in the bathroom.
A kitchen is provided at Foyal Suites The nearest airport is Le Lamentin, 5 km from Foyal Suites, and Pointe Simon bus station is just a 5-minute stroll away.
- Airports
- Le Lamentin12 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Allergy-free rooms
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Electric blankets
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Foyal Suites?
Guests of Foyal Suites can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Musee Departemental de la Martinique, placed about a 10-minute walk away. Other sights are Casino Bateliere Plaza (2.3 km) as well as Parc Naturel Regional de la Martinique (1.4 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Foyal Suites?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Foyal Suites to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Foyal Suites?
A stay at Foyal Suites begins at $108. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
Guests of this accommodation can check in from 17:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Foyal Suites?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Chez Carole, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Caribbean dishes, conveniently situated 150 meters from Foyal Suites. Additionally, they can try out Restaurant Chez Hector, which specializes in Cajun & Creole dishes, conveniently found merely a 5-minute stroll away. - ❓
Is there a fee for using Wi-Fi at Foyal Suites?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at Foyal Suites. - ❓
Does Foyal Suites come with a kitchen?
Yes, Foyal Suites is furnished with a kitchen and offers a fridge, a freezer, and glassware as well. - ❓
Do this apartment cater to the needs of business travelers with specific facilities?
This apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a desk.